Club Groove Café Schedule

Every Friday from 11PM to 3AM Eastern
Every Sunday from 9AM to 1PM Eastern
etc radio with m50

July 8, 2020 (all times Eastern)
Groove Café Wednesday Nite 5
8:00 PM 10 PM: DJ Monchan
10 PM to Midnight: Eric Hass

July 8, 2020 flyer

July 1, 2020 (all times Eastern)
Groove Café Wednesday Nite 4
8:00 PM 10 PM: Sydney Salt
10 PM to Midnight: Farplane

July 1, 2020 flyer

June 24, 2020 (all times Eastern)
Groove Café Wednesday Nite 3 8:00 PM 10 PM: Jonathan Wiliger
10 PM to Midnight: Norman W. Long presents his field recordings

June 24, 2020 flyer

June 17, 2020 (all times Eastern)
Groove Café Wednesday Nite 2
8:30 PM 10 PM: Phonaut
10 PM to Midnight: r.ss

June 17, 2020 flyer

June 10, 2020 (all times Eastern)
Groove Café Wednesday Nite 1
8 PM 10 PM: Merrick Brown
10 PM to Midnight: Dana & Acid Daddy

June 10, 2020 flyer

May 2, 2020 (all times Eastern)
Groove Café Friday Nite 4
8 PM 10 PM: Nervous Operator
10 PM to Midnight: Wonja & DJML

May 2, 2020 flyer

April 19, 2020 (all times Eastern)
Groove Café Bicycle Day Celebration + Redesign Launch
8 PM to 9:30 PM: Magical Body
9:30 PM to 11 PM: Qualia
11PM to Midnight: Lavender Suarez (sound bath)

April 19, 2020 flyer

April 3, 2020 (all times Eastern)
Groove Café Friday Nite 3
6 PM to 8 PM: Doug Kaplan (Hausu Mountain)
8 PM to 10 PM: Angel Marcloid (Fire-Toolz)
10PM to Midnight: Farplane (Hi-Vis and SOLD)

April 3, 2020 flyer

March 27, 2020 (all times Eastern)
Groove Café Friday Nite 2
7 PM to 8 PM: Rob Sevier (Numero Group)
8 PM to 10 PM: host
10 PM to Midnight: Conoley Ospovat

March 20, 2020 (all times Eastern)
Friday night at Club Groove Café
5 to 7 PM: Jonathan Williger (Washington DC)
7 to 10 PM: Jarvi x Soraya (Chicago)
10 to 12 PM: Eric Hass (San Francisco)

March 19, 2020 (all times Eastern)
MIT DJs takeover Groove Café, featuring party-starter staff and grad students in MIT’s Comparative Media Studies department, Center for Civic Media, and Media Lab
4 PM: Philip Tan
5 PM to 7 PM: A Side/B Side with Anna Chung and Ben Silverman
7 PM: Host (aka Mike Sugarman)
8 PM: Andres Rico
9 PM: Pedro Reynolds-Cuellar
10 PM: Rubez Chong

about